FOLLOW ME ON INSTAGRAM

Saturday, December 4, 2010

Leaving on a jet plane

in another 14 hours ✈ YAY Once again, I'm having all these mixed feelings all over me cause I'll definitely miss the boyf and my bunch of lovelies but no worries I'll be back in 28 days and we'll gonna rock this town in January 2011! Can't wait to go CNY shopping with them (;

All my bags are packed I'm ready to go ~

So bye bye Mahsa and yr shitty cafeteria food :P and hello Bintulu! Get ready a red carpet at the airport cause I'm coming back home later y'all wtf

I'm standin' here outside your door
I hate to wake you up to say goodbye
But the dawn is breakin' it's early morn
The taxi's waitin' he's blowin' his horn
Already I'm so lonesome I could die

So kiss me and smile for me
Tell me that you'll wait for me
Hold me like you'll never let me go
Cause I'm leavin' on a jet plane ♬♫♪♩

P/S: Do stay tuned for more updates from Bintulu!

xx

8 comments:

shii teck said...

wow wow... someone is flying back to hometown soon!! welcome back, Sarawakian. LOL

Belacan:" hilda, welcome back!"
(famous food in Bintulu rite?;p)

Lilian Hii (백합) said...

Good bye hilda! :D

I'm going Miri actually this Monday...and you're at Bintulu! So far yet near haha

sMoochie said...

wah, since when u read Cleo ha?

Jayren Hann Yaw said...

Buhbye Hilda ! =0

Elin said...

I saw my bed sheet, hahaa.Anyway, have a safe flight and wait you come back to have CNY shopping together. <3

M-Knight said...

Save journey home and welcome back....

Adrian said...

Have a save trip ah! :)

About said...

LOL DROP BY MIRI AND WE SHALL HANG! :D