Friday, May 28, 2010


Happiness does not come from what happened to you,

but how you respond to situations. common sense

Monday, May 24, 2010

A suicidal note ❥

Hello mello!

I'm finally done w/ all the never ending assignments that need to be handed in for the past few weeks that I barely even have time to study (and my finals is just one week away!!!!) Yet I have the time to watch the last episode of Gossip Girl wtf When the hell am I gonna stop being so freaking lazy?Basically just FML, I’m pretty sure I'll resit some of the papers yet I hope I won't. Heaven help me for God sake! I need more luck than anything now, perhaps effort too? You'll understand when you see my exam timetable -__-

31st of May = Maths
1st of June = Physics
2nd of June = Chemistry
3rd of June = Biology
4th of June = Medical physics
7th of June = M'sian Studies
8th of June = Moral Studies
9th of June = IT
10th of June = Psychology

So HAPPY that I could die now! All the killer subjects will be on the first week in a row w/ no break in between. And the second week? I don't even want to think about that FML How do you think I can survive that? I'm no supergirl, remember? Sigh ): Let's face it, I have a battle to fight. A battle that will determine my future, sounds serious? It is. It's either to die now or later. So I've decided to let the boyf to have the honour to take good care of my laptop for these coming 3 weeks (or maybe I'll get my laptop back during the weekends? heh we'll see) cause I just can't seem to focus if my laptop is around, like srsly. Hence, I'll be away from cyber world for my own good and a better cause :)

On an unrelated note, I've FINALLY got my mid term result which I've been dreading to know since weeks ago. I've done pretty well, considering the fact that I, sort of slacked off every math and physics lessons and I did my revision at the very last minute. It's decent. I've scored a CGPA of 3.74 and I'm really happy with it cause I didn't expect to get that high. Mum sounded happy when I told her and thanks Mummy for the little reward (:

So, I hereby declare HIATUS MODE ACTIVATED!

That's all, I shall hit the sack now since the boyf is alrdy snoring teehee or else I won't be able to wake up for class tomorrow, how I wish the weekend was longer T___T I'll miss each and every single one of you, no worries! I'll be back soon for sure *pinky promise*


Sunday, May 23, 2010

Our favorite Upper East Side drama lives on!

Spotted Hilda Teo being a spoiler in her FB status by Belinda Dwee (:

Gossip Girl Season 3 has finally come to an end which is sad cause of the not-so-happy-ending ): I don't want Chuck Bass to die! I don't want Serena to break up w/ Nate. I want Jenny Humphrey to go to hell! I was actually crying(!) when I watched the last episode, can you imagine that?! All of the couples who were supposed to be happily ever after, fell apart at the end of this season which pretty much leaves me with intense curiosity of what's going to happen in the upcoming season.

Will Chuck Bass and Blair Waldorf be the IT couple once again in season 4? I doubt!

I could never get enough of this darling ♥

A new season of Gossip Girl is all but confirmed. Despite modest rating, the show remains a critical and commercial success.

On Feb 16, 2010, The CW announced it will renew the show for a fourth season, beginning in fall 2010. It has been confirmed that Taylor Momsen, who plays Jenny Humphrey, will be absent for an unspecified number of episodes when the series returns due to "creative" reasons and her summer Warped Tour concert schedule.It is now being reported that Jessica Szohr's character will be absent from several episodes of season 4. It is rumored her character will go abroad to work with CNN. But it is said both characters will be series regulars. Georgina Sparks played by Michelle Trachtenberg comes back with a big surprise for Dan, claiming she is pregnant with his unborn child. It has been reported that Taylor Momsen will only be absent from the first half of the season, and will be back in time for November sweeps. Leighton Meester stated in an interview filming would start in Paris, France for season 4.

So how now, did I get you much more anticipated for Season 4?

Before that, another spoiler for you (:

End of story.

Saturday, May 22, 2010

The future in 3 minutes

World Cup SA 2010 is in less than a month! Who are you guys rooting for? This ad by Nike is featured by Drogba (I dislike him cause he's from Chelsea HAHAHA), Wayne Rooney (his part is hillarious!), Ronaldinho and one of the most expensive footballer, Christiano Ronaldo He got me melted the moment I see him!


Monday, May 17, 2010

Just the thought of you can drive me wild,

Ohh, you make me smile :) — Smile by Uncle Cracker

I was listening to this morning while I was on the way to college w/ JoeAnn. We managed to catch the Gotcha Call sharp on 7.20am and we both dissolved into peals of laughter after that. There was more to come when JJ was on the air but Ean was not around today cause he was feeling unwell, instead there was this Aunty English teacher who speaks with an Australian slang w/ JJ LOLOLOL and the Aunty started to make fun of JJ's name and it was uber funny that I even tweeted about it on my twitter;

After I had my lunch, I checked my twitter and this is what I saw! You must be kidding me.

OMFG, JJ actually replied my tweet! Although it was just a simple reply from him yet I was still like *djstruck* for a moment LMAO Sorry if I made this sort of like a big deal but to me, IT IS! I couldn't imagine how it feels like if Justin Bieber reply my tweet, I'll faint right away!

Anyway, it's a Good Monday so far heh, I'm loving it (Y)


Saturday, May 15, 2010

Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs!

No, it's not about the movie. It's not any balls either but meatballs that I'm talking about here. Now, you don't have to wait for the meatballs to fall from the sky, you can just get the yummiest meatballs easily in town! Where else? Ikea for sure :D Shame on you if you didn't know Ikea sells meatball as well :P After months of craving, I finally get to taste those meatballs and this is my first time LMAO And as for today, I have Joeann and Belinda as my date, how lucky weee


It's not old dishes lol should be cold HAHAHA

Look at the crowds O.O and this is only a small part of it


Close up of the meatballs, fries and lingonberry sauce

Ikea is located just opposite of The Curve (:

Ikea even provides the recipe for their famous meatballs w/ cream sauce. Click here!

After filling out tummy with those very oomph meatballs, we headed to Cathay Cineplex @ E-curve to catch Freddy Krueger in Nightmare on Elm Street.

Sorry Robin Hood but I prefer Freddy Krueger better!

Another two tickets for Suzen and her friend who are joining us for movie (:

Overall the movie was freaking okay and I was watching the movie w/ ten fingers covering my face cause Freddy Krueger likes to pop out in the middle of any scenes and we would just scream our lungs out HAHAHA it was fun though to experience some adrenaline rush once in a while. I rate 8 out of 10 for this movie heh

After the movie, it was still sort of early so we decided to go back to Ikea and had a hell out of fun time camwhoring and laughing at ourselves. Feast your eyes people!

Sakit perut lah!

Find myself just nicely fitted in the kid's mirror

Colourful toilets ♥

In the lift LOL

There are still lots of photos to be uploaded but I'm scared you might have already passed out. Perhaps I'll make it into different posts after this heh

Just stay tuned okay? Don't forget to click on my ads people! Happy weekend, everyone!

Thursday, May 13, 2010

Who's that bitch that rockin' kicks?

The boyf and I were talking on the phone earlier.

Me: You deserve two bitchslaps from me.
Me: No, that doesn't count unless I land my hand on you cause you're not a bitch.
Boyf: Define bitch.
Me: H-I-L-D-A

An hour later, he called again.

Boyf: I know what's bb already? (BB is what he calls me lol)
Me: What?
Boyf: Bimbotic and bitchy
Me: -___- Awww, smart-ass. Thanks for the compliment!

So I was like 'now you deserve three bitchslaps for me'. Now he calls BB every 5 minutes and keeps giggling after that and he made me realised that B stands for a lot of other words like beautiful, bootylicious or boobilicious O.O

I have such an awesome-possum boyf don't I? That's why I love him :)

Tuesday, May 11, 2010

In total mondaze

My brain doesn't work on Monday *smirks* Since class was canceled last minutes, we wasted the whole morning in the library, had lunch @ Pizza Hut after that and headed back to hostel around 2-pm. Gonna spam this post w/ lotsa of picturessss heh

Sie Yii


Joe Ann

Suzen aka Babi Muka


Meet eenie meenie Patrick :)

Thanks b for this rose ♥

Love my nails!

Brought Patrick for a swim too heh

Last but not least,

Picture of the day featuring Suzen and I!

One of the greatest Monday ever :D