FOLLOW ME ON INSTAGRAM

Sunday, June 20, 2010

There's a snake in my boot!

Greetings loved ones. Let's take a journey. It's gonna be a long post flooded w/ photos again. Bear w/ me, will you?

The boyf and I went to One U yesterday for a so called-date to celebrate our 3rd monthsary and 100th day. We kicked start our day w/ breakfast @ Old Town White Coffee ♥

Favourite pic of the day :)

You must be wondering what the heck is my post title has anything to do w/ my post? Yes, you heard me. There's a snake in my boot, well not really my boot but it's Woody from Toy Story 3 YAY

We watched it in freaking 3D and boy it's awesome possum I tell you. We got there before 10am and started lining up to buy the tickets and by the time we're about the buy the tickets, there's only the front row left. Yes, the very front row D: but still we decided to stick to our plan and watch that darn movie! I think it's actually a good idea to sit at the front row cause the 3D effects is more obvious (: I wonder if toys really come alive when we are unaware of them, that would be so cool wtf I admit I teared up at the end of the movie but overall the movie is superbly entertaining HAHAH I wish to elaborate more on the movie but I suppose lots of you guys had watch it so yeah I should just end here LOL

I just realised we pouted LMAO

After the movie, we headed to Chili's for our lunch. Let's pepper in some fun!

I know my eyes are hardly visible when I smile -___-

Chio much? I personally like this!

He and his can-I-start-eating-alrdy face :D

The goddamnfries are good!

Close up of the boyf's Mushroom Swiss Burger~

My Monterey Chicken (:

Om nom nom om


Before and after --; I'm too full

Awwwww, silly boy c:

Our mouth-watering dessert; Chocolate Brownie Sundae ( A must try dessert)

My big fat happy boyf smiles like this ONLY when he's full :p

Total damage --;

Headed home after having our lunch and the rest that happened that day was history (: A good one. For me to know but not for you to figure out. Period.

Good ol' sunny day

The dangerous driver of the day, I keep screaming in the car HAHA

So I camwhore kaw kaw to distract myself wtf

Gonna end this post w/ my signature pose then :D It's indeed a great weekend spent w/ the boyf :D Thanks for everything baby, Saturday with you never felt so right! So how bout yours, guys? xx

7 comments:

Vin Tsen Gan said...

Wa, romantic-nya XD Especially when it comes to the total damage. You lovebirds can really eat! LOL NO OFFENCE XD

~J'@nn~ said...

haha, yea deserve=dessert

Zenghoong said...

Wahh, romantic. Your "history" must be the highlight of the day, right? :P

Lukey Cher Hong said...

"...and the rest that happened that day was history (: A good one. For me to know but not for you to figure out..."

Hmm... *figuring all the wrong things*

Lol anyway grats on ur 3 months anniversary and what a good way to celebrate it with toy story 3 and loads of food! XD

Dropped by from Lukey's Rantings

FiSh said...

;D ;D should watch a romantic movie so that all the romance gather up and become the most unforgottable moment ever =P

SuFang (Careen) said...

so sweet^^

Carrie said...

the burger is so big!