FOLLOW ME ON INSTAGRAM

Tuesday, June 22, 2010

Portugal FTW

I still remember two weeks ago, I called hitz.fm for the Pagi Show and their question was which country are you supporting for FIFA World Cup 2010. I told them that I was rooting for Portugal because C.Ronaldo is in it! 10 mins later, I can hear myself on air and Elin recorded it HAH I still save it in my phone but idk how to convert it into a video or something whatever

North Korea just got chuck norris-ed in the face….. 7 times! - Raymond Cyril

I was watching footie w/ the boyf last night at the cafeteria and by the time I was there, Portugal was leading w/ one goal alrdy. In the end, The North Koreans got pwned by Portugal w/ 7 freaking goals, BEAT THAT! This is epic, way too epic with one goal after another woots Too bad I missed the goal from C.Ronaldo (my second boyf AHAHAH) cause I was already back in my room but I heard people screaming GOAL from the 8th floor, imagine that heh and who said Spain can score 10 nil against Honduras when Portugal can score 7 nil against North Korea LOL I woke up this morning to find that Spain only managed to score 2 goals tsk tsk Better luck next time, Spain! I wonder why didn't Torres contribute any goals lately? Anyways, looking forward for the England match tomorrow night, gonna watch it w/ the boyf again. Go England Go!

It's football madness everywhere :D

7 comments:

Lukey Cher Hong said...

haha finally a great match! and c ronaldo finally scored for an international game lol

Dropped by from Lukey's Rantings

nana said...

Korean didn't play so bad on the 1st half. They must be out of stamina on the 2nd half. I think c ronaldo is hot too. but every time I watch him play for Portugal, he becomes annoying. I wonder why..

v a m p i r e said...

i never understand Football lol

its just a bunch of men chasing after a ball in a big field

Bernard Patrick Chung said...

statistically, teams that scored more than 5 goals in the last few WC won't go more than Quarter-finals...
LOL, just a thought!!

3ryan said...

they gotten lucky i guess

Vin Tsen Gan said...

Boo.. Brazil shall thrash Portugal, wait and see XP

ps. ronaldo's goal was a fluke. =/

Jan said...

Portugal better be prepared for a nuclear attack from N. Korea. They get offended very easily.