FOLLOW ME ON INSTAGRAM

Sunday, September 5, 2010

YUCK

Harro people :D

How's your lovely Sunday been so far? Everyone is officially on Raya hols starting tomorrow including the boyf(!) except me boo I'm only having my hols on Thursday! Plus, I'm not gonna see the boyf for two weeks until my birthday D: I'm so gonna have massive Monday blues tomorrow, beware!

Why can't my hair grow any longer faster? ):

I've been stuffing truckloads of food down my throat since yesterday. I had sandwiches that the boyf brought from home for breakfast, Jap food for lunch, Krispy Kreme's original glazed donuts, cucur udang, keropok lekor for tea, rendang and fried chicken for dinner. I bet I've gained a few kgs again. Goodness gracious. I srsly need to start exercise or something or else I don't even dare to look at myself anymore. FML big time, swear :@

Anatomy, I don't feel like befriending you but this Tuesday would be our Friendship Test pfft Actually I'm having an OSCE (which is pronounced as os-ki) which is gonna be a mixture of theory and palpation test. Idk why is it call OSCE but that's the term we used lol Fyi, the foot contains 26 bones, 31 joints and 20 intrinsic muscles! What more to say about the hip and the knee? And that is not the end of it! For every muscles, I have to memorize each and every action of it in order for me to palpate wtf man, physiotherapy is way tougher that I thought! Those terms are really confusing, period.

I'm running out of time.
I need to get my butts down to study and drown myself in the sea of books.
Next update will be on Brogha Hill woohoo

Till then, cyberworld! Wish me luck xx

4 comments:

❤ wai shen said...

All the best in the OSCE dear :)

chris federick said...

Good luck :)

me said...

I know you can do it! Give you all the luck + confidence! :)))

Ronikenz said...

All the best girl friend eventhough i have no idea what that book is. :o