FOLLOW ME ON INSTAGRAM

Saturday, January 23, 2010

Stop crying your heart out

It’s true when they say -
Old habits are hard to break,
But you’ll always be remaining nothing but
My most tempting mistake.

❤❤❤

Hello people! I'm back in my hostel now and yes I'm alone cause Suzen went back to Selayang this week. So I will be watching Man U's match tonight alone at the mamak then sigh

Okay, let's get started shall we?

I had Physics test yesterday and I was fucked up I tell you. Absolutely fucked up. We got punk'd by Mr Chan when there's 2 chapters out in the test and no one in class has the slightest idea that those questions are coming out wtf My jaw dropped the moment I flipped through the pages. I can't even answer the first question for fuck sake. Now I can't even imagine how much will I get and I don't want to either RAWR Practically everyone was upset about the paper, who doesn't?

After that, Belinda, Joe Ann and I headed to Sunway Pyramid to watch Legion for our so called therapy after the test.

I'm giving the movie 9.5 out of 10 cause it's really nice! A mixture of horror and action keeps my adrenaline pumping throughout the movie (Y) and plus the main actor is kinda hot :D

Btw, I bought myself a new bag YAY

Not this one LOL


Peek-a-boo?

Style #1 - the side of the bag can be folded in (:

Style #2

RM50.30 after 10% discount *STEAL!*

Bought myself two spaghetti strap tops as well (:

&& I've received this playsuit that I bought online

Belinda and I've been planning to dye our hair so I stayed over at her place last night to get our hair done. I actually wanted something lighter but then I'm afraid it doesn't suit me. I'm asian mah! So I got myself a medium golden brown dye just to cover up my previous orange looking hair. Later that night, we had korean instant noodles for dinner and watched a korean movie called 'Lure of the Wolf' ? or something sounded like that la, I forgot heh It was nice and both of us ended crying :p

Here are some of the photos before getting my hair dyed heh DONT LAUGH!

Trapped in a plastic bag HAHA


This photo is taken before I dyed my hair

&&

The after result is yet to be revealed :D

Stay tuned for more!

xoxo

1 comment:

M O N I C A said...

hehehehe..pic yg dlm plastik tu look funny..XD