Thursday, December 31, 2009

Your eyes lie

Yo 2009,I'm really happy for ya and imma let you finish but 2010 will be the best year of all time, OF ALL TIME!

I can't believe that it's the last day of 2009! One more day people, one more day and boy I can't wait :D

Why am I so excited? I don't know either or maybe I don't feel like telling you :p It's sort of like my dirty little secret *evil grin*

Wait a sec, it's 31st today so one more day till it's time of the month where I get to splurge the urge. Get me? :DDD OMG, I'm more excited now cause I almost forget! Sheesh

Anyway, I'll be going back to my hostel later in the morning and I hope that it will not be packed. As you can see, it's New Year's Eve so I bet there will be a lot of people heading to KL to celebrate and whatsoever. && I'll be spending 3 days alone in the hostel till 3rd of Jan cause my housemates will only be back by that day. But it's so alright, I'm used to staying alone (: Lumrah hidup seorg pelajar di perantauan. What to do, jauh dari rumah la bhai LOL (my bm still in good shape huh?) LOLOLOLOLOLOL

I never imagine that my last post for 2009 will be this boring cause I just couldn't think of anything to write. I've squeezed my brain juice to the max but still it doesn't work. All I know right now is I'm insanely in pain right now because of this bloody gastric. Thank you very much, Mr. Gastric :D

See, I'm talking to myself again yadaa yadaa yadaa -____-

I'll try to snap some photos today just for the sake of my lovely readerssss and update about my New Year's Eve celebration okay? If only I remember heh too bad I can't celebrate it with my lovelies, most of them have their own plans with their boyfriends and family while some of them are still back in hometown Le sighhh

P/S: Secret Place to Watch The Best Fireworks Display On New Year's Eve - HERE and read this too!

That's all I guess. I'll update this post again later if I feel like to. Don't forget to click on my ads btw :D


Wednesday, December 30, 2009

Bad hair day

Everyday is a bad hair day for me. My hair is now half long half short, whatever it is and the colour is not that obvious anymore. Screw me ):

And as for this coming new year, I've decided to keep my hair long. Since I need to tie up my hair when I was back in high school, I never really keep my hair long before cause I hate tying up my hair (I don't know how to tie my hair either) So now I'm no longer in high school, I can have long hair w/o tying it :p but I love having braids(!) cause it's so prettyyy isn't it? :DDD

Love her hair and outfit :D

Black wavy hair looks nice too and the leather jacket is ouch-so-hot!

I love the hair colour and the curlsssss ( I want I want)

Loving the curls and braids for sure! (sexyyyy)

I like hair being tied up this way too (: Sweet and cute just like this lil girl.

Well, I haven't decide what colour to dye my hair yet and how nice if I can go for red or bright orange but I know my Mum will definitely kill me for that LOL Perhaps I'll just keep to either dark brown or light brown. Right? :DDD

How I wish I can dress up and have nice hair like those pretty girls in, as if I could. I seriously need fashion help. Anyone? ))))):


Tuesday, December 29, 2009

And that's the way I loved you

It's been a year and time passes incredibly fast this year. Soon it will be 2010 and 2011 and what's next? 2012 and is it the end of the world? I hope it's not cause I want to live longer and get married and have my own babies. Who doesn't right?

Anyway, before the new year resolution comes rolling in, let's see what I've done this year, shall we? ;D

I confess that in 2009, I have...

( ) stayed single for the whole year
(x) made out in/on a car
( ) kissed in the snow *how bout I'll make this one as 2010's resolution?*
( ) celebrated Halloween
( ) kissed in the rain *and this too :p*
(x) had your heart broken
(x) broke someone else’s heart
( ) had a stalker
(x) went over the minutes on your cell phone
(x) had a good relationship with someone
( ) someone questioned your sexual orientation
( ) gotten pregnant
( ) had an abortion
(x) have a relationship with someone you’ll never forget
(x) done something you’ve regretted
( ) lost faith in love
( ) kissed under a mistletoe *oh oh and this too, kissing is romantic what :s*

( ) painted a picture
( ) wrote a poem
(x) ran a mile
( ) shopped at Hollister or Abercrombie and Fitch
(x) posted a blog
(x) listened to music you couldn’t stand
(x) went to a sleepover
( ) went camping
(x) threw a surprise party
(x) laughed till you cried
( ) laughed till you peed in your pants
( ) visited a foreign country
(x) cut in a line of waiting people
(x) told someone you were busy when you weren’t
( ) partied to celebrate the new year
(x) cooked a disastrous meal
(x) lost something/someone important to you

In 2009, I…
(x) broke a promise
(x) lied
(x) went behind your parents back
(x) cried over a broken heart
(x) disappointed someone close
(x) hid a secret
(x) pretended to be happy
(x) slept under the stars
( ) kept your new years resolution
(x) forgot your new years resolution
(x) met someone who changed your life
( ) met one of your idols
(x) changed your outlook on life
(x) sat home all day doing nothing
(x) pretended to be sick
( ) left the country
( ) almost died
(x) given up something important to you
( ) lost something expensive
(x) learned something new about yourself
(x) tried something you normally wouldn’t try and liked it
(x) made a change in your life
(x) found out who your true friends were
(x) met great people
(x) stayed up till sunrise
(x) cried over the silliest thing
( ) was never home on weekends
( ) got into a car accident
(x) had friends who were drifting away from you
( ) had someone close to you die
( ) had a high cell phone bill
(x) spent most of your money on food
( ) had a fist fight
(x) went to the beach with your best friend
( ) saw a celebrity
(x) gotten sick
( ) liked more than 5 people at the same time
(x) became closer with a lot of people
(x) went to a concert
(x) watch more than 5 movies

P/s: Got this checklist thingy from Ee Xin's blog. C:

I just realised that my blog is really boring because of the fact that I seldom upload pictures of me, myself and I going out and stuffsssssss. I don't have a fucking camera and I dislike taking pictures with my cellphone's camera cause it's only effin' 2mega pixels D: So all I do is taking pictures with my lousy webcam -__-

Since this is my 200th post and I wanna make this a little special for you guys. So I'm giving you a picture of mine before the year 2009 ends. Presenting you A NOT SO HOT FATSO OF THE YEAR :p


&& please please please click on my ads okie? Click many many times, once you clicked there's no turning back. So just click like there's no tomorrow :D


Sunday, December 27, 2009

Toothpaste kisses

Hello. Ah yes, this is Hilda ranting in her favourite place C:

I've just finished watching Bedtime Stories on my lappy while playing Pet Society on Facebook and doing my Biology tutorials. At least I'm slightly productive today YAY I know I'm a very pro multi tasker tsk tsk I've just checked the latest score between Arsenal and Aston Villa as well and yes Arsenal ruled again by 3-0. Well done. It's already FULL TIME btw. Man U's match will start in an half hour time so I'll keep my fingers crossed cause they really need to win this time. They're gradually falling far back behind for fuck sake.

Oh, Streamyx couldn't be much bitch-er than ever for the past two days and I tell you it's unbearable. My MSN keep disconnecting every 20 minutes and I can't really surf the net. I'm sick of clicking the refresh button! I'm going to die die die if this continues. Perhaps it's a sign telling me that I should start doing my reports?

Well, so far holiday is okay. I still get to sleep and relax a bit but I'm missing my lovelies so badly D: No more fights between Elin and Suzen, no more complaints from Suzen, no lunch at Mama's Kitchen, no breakfast at Ali Maju, no stories from Belinda, no naggings from Mr Chan, no jokes from Mr Daniel, no gossips, no Ayamas Hotdogs, no hardcore laughter from the lovelies and no hangouts. I can't wait till college reopens! I bet you guys don't miss me T.T

Anyway, 4 more days till New Year and I'm still working on the resolution. Don't blame me, I'm a procrastinator in nature :D

6 more reports, 4 more tutorials. Till then, Happy Holidays guys :D Continue to click on my ads okie? Click banyak banyak till your fingers hurt LOL

Kissy kiss. Gdnight.

Saturday, December 26, 2009


Currently listening to Fire Burning on the Dancefloor by Sean Kingston.

I slept in the dark last night and all I have was your smell on teddy. Sad case isn't it? Wish you were here.

I woke up at 9.30am when my alarm rang but I switched it off and went back to sleep. I ended up overslept and I was rushing all the way to my sis'. Luckily I reached there on time cause the public bus and train was not packed at all today for the very first time and I was quite happy with it since I dislike crowds and stuffs. I had my lunch after that with her and her boyfriend, went to buy some food and headed straight home. Minutes later, I can't help myself but continue sleeping till 10pm :D So yes, I think I've ruin my daily sleeping routine FML

Prolly should start doing my biology reports, I've been mentioning about it since ages but I haven't start anything yet. So again FML(!)


Towards the end

How I wish it was a snowy Christmas this year and as if there will be a white Christmas in Malaysia LOL Christmas just left so New Year is next on the list. We're gonna hit the city this time and party all night long baby :)

Few more days to kiss 2009's ass goodbye and I'm welcoming 2010 with my hands open wide. 2009 was one of the worst years ever but I lived through it and it made me who I am today. Yet it was the year I met you too. My life is pretty much beyond superb with the friends (you guys know who you are) I have now and of course my beloved family who has been really supportive throughout the year. I guess there will never be a year without ups and downs. That is what life is and that is how the nature of life works.

" Don't dwell on the past. Your history can't be erased, but your future has yet to be written. Make the most of what's going to happen instead of worrying about what you can't change. Don't waste your time being sad, because you're wasting away moments in which you could be happy. "

It is time to forget and leave it. Move on is exactly what you and I should do.

Anyway, I wish that I'll have a new and fresh start for year 2010 with my loved ones, a good one for sure and make it hell better than 2009 C: Watch me!

I'm still working on the resolutions for `10.


Friday, December 25, 2009

Never knew I needed

I'm back guys :D


Christmas is just another ordinary day cause I don't celebrate Christmas wtf I've been quite occupied lately so that pretty much explain why I didn't update my blog.

I'm here now in my hostel ALONE eating instant noodles and keeping myself busy with the music and internet. Prolly I should start doing my overloaded shits too. I just dislike the feeling of being alone especially at night. I've spent my whole day sleeping from 3am till 6pm cause I'm too exhausted after having the whole day out on Christmas Eve. I was at Port Dickson in the morning. I miss going to the beach but I still prefer the beach back in my hometown. As usual, we won't miss taking pictures and enjoying the sun and ocean (: Where as, I spend the night enjoying my ass off and dancing at Laundry Bar@the Curve with Elin, Joeann and the Khalq. Belinda canceled the plan to join us last minute because she was caught in a bad traffic jam from KL. I tried Margarita and Tequilla last night and yeah it was still okay. Too bad Joeann lost her camera so it kinda spoilt her mood a little and Elin and her had to leave early. I hug them before they left and yes I'm gonna miss you guys for the holidays! The best thing is I don't get alcohol rash this time! Still, I had hell lot of fun yesterday :D

Oh btw, I've watched Alvin and The Chipmunks(!) on the premiere night and they are so effin' adorable especially Theodore. This time it features the female chipmunks called The Chipettes LOL WHAT A NAME

I had a great time watching it and laughing t and I'll give a rating of 9 out of 10 (: Plus, I can't wait for more good movies in January like The Iron Man 2, The spy next door and Tooth fairy.

So I'm having holiday for a week and I'm going to my sis' tomorrow till the 31st. Happy Holiday guys. New year is soon, real soon! I just can't wait. Continue to click on ads pkay? (:

P/S: I've got my Christmas present from Santa (Thanks Santa) and I NEED A MOUSE FOR MY LAPTOP AND MORE CASH PLEASE!


Wednesday, December 23, 2009

Dear Santa,

All I want for Christmas is love like this. I know Santa will knock my head and say "Your head la Hilda, dream on".

Close. I was almost there. I swear I was. Now I hate you for kinda pull me back to where I was then. My fault.

I can't wait for 2009 to be over, lets pray that the worst ends here. I want a jolly olly 2010!


Tuesday, December 22, 2009

My lips are sealed.

Trust me, honesty is still the best policy.

I broke this rule and damn it hurts so bad.

So guys, never try this at home. It can be fatal.


Monday, December 21, 2009

Silent night

Currently I'm listening to According to you by Orainthi.

Hello mello *waves hand*

I've been up to nothing last weekend but just sleeping most of the time and lazing around here and there while everybody in my class is busy finishing biology reports. That's what Miss PMS does to me every month and now zits are sprouting out everywhere WTFOMGBBQ! Guess what, I lost freaking fucking one kg(!) cause apparently I'm eating only once a day. It's time to burn those fats and get into shape. In my dream =___________=

Well, today was a great Monday although my brain cells are depleting (AC current blah blah and intergration is giving me a really hard time) and my eyes are heavy because I didn't sleep much yesterday night. I reached college just in time this morning and went in straight to class with an empty stomach. Anyway, the five of us (Belinda, Aainaa, Elin, Joe Ann and I) went to Midvalley after having our brunh during our 3 hours break to get something for Mr. Chan's birthday on this Thursday. As usual, with Belinda's great driving skill haha and the all so-nice-songs playing on the radio, we eventually get so loud in the car. So-hai LOL We would sing along together real loud and it's really fun I tell you. We waited for like 30 freaking minutes to find a parking in the carpark. Later, we headed to get Mr. Chan's present and a card and got back to college for Physics class. Class ended quite early so Elin sent Suzen and I back to the hostel since she'll be driving to class this whole week. I got back home and cleaned my stuffs before having a 3 hour nap and now here I am blogging this crap :D

At the moment, only the Foundation in Science are having their classes and this is so not cool. Everyone has 2 weeks holidays but why not us? Anyway, I'm not even in the mood for class and stuffs since 2 of our lecturer are already on leave and Mr. Chan mati-mati won't let us off early wtf Life is so unfair.


Btw, it's 4 days to Christmas and ten days to New Year. So what's your resolutions for `10? :D

Please continue to click and click on my ads people. My earnings has increased in the past few days. Thanks so much guys for your every clicks and support. I(L)YOU.


Friday, December 18, 2009

One missed call

Time: 12.52pm

I saw a text message and one missed call on my cellphone's screen. So I checked them and both were from my Dad and the missed call was at 9.34am.

I called back quickly in case there is anything important.

Me: Hello.
Mum: Where are you?
Me: I'm in the hostel, just woke up.
Mum: I dreamt of you last night being kidnapped.
Me: LOL I'm fine, I'm still here.
Mum: Don't go out alone then. Had your lunch? Where are the others?
Me: I told you I just woke up. They went back already, I'm with another Indian senior.
Mum: Go and buy some food for your dinner as well. Just don't go out alone at night.
Me: I still have food at home. So what happened to me when I was kidnapped?
Mum: You cry la! Cathy was there too.
Me: -____- So, that can't be true since Cathy is in Qatar.

Okay, that was funny.

Megan talked to me for a while after that and she brag about Mum buying her 3 pair of shoes wtf WHERE'S MINE? and since when Mum's being so generous?

I continued sleeping after that and woke up 2 hours later.

P/S: Please click on my ads okay people. I have three ads on my page right now. One above the header, one is at the side and the last one is between my posts. So don't hesitate to click on my ads. Every click counts :D



Thursday, December 17, 2009

Me and my heart, we got issues


Well, I guess you guys must be a bit surprised seeing this minor change on my layout, yesss I've changed it back to the original layout after failing to find the perfect blogskins for months! I can feel that this new layout is growing in me, I don't mind it's simple. I just love it this way (:

Thursday, it's the favourite day of the week cause Friday and the weekend are coming up! The sad thing is I'm gonna be alone in hostel till Monday. So far I have no plan yet but I guess I'll just try to finish off my overloaded shitty reports and crappy tutorials.

Today was okay I guess.

Have a nice early weekend everyone. I'll update once in a while when I'm in the mood to blog. I think I've lost my mojo, or should I say I'm never good with words. Plus, there's nothing much lately to talk about. Because my life is pretty fucking bleak.

But don't forget to keep clicking on my ads okie?


Wednesday, December 16, 2009

Like a midnight sun


I'm still alive, merely half dead cause I've been going through a lot lately FML

Currently listening to Fuck You by Lily Allen cause somehow it related to how I'm feeling right now.

Do you really enjoy living a life that's so hateful?

I’ve been giving out chances everytime and all you do is let me down
And its taking me this long but baby I figured you out
And you think it will be fine again but not this time around

You don’t have to call anymore
I won’t pick up the phone
This is the last straw
Don’t want to hurt anymore
And you can tell me that you’re sorry
But I won’t believe you baby like I did before
You’re not sorry no more, no more, no
— You're not Sorry by Taylor Swift

I won't forgive and forget no matter what.


Tuesday, December 15, 2009

If you’re gonna be two-faced, at least make one of them pretty

I'm currently in the bloody boring IT class and guess what I'm learning today; How to use Microsoft Word WTF this is stupid(!) and I'm so effed up.

Too much love will kill you

What the hell is going on with the world today? People nowadays is sick, utterly sick I tell you. They have nothing better to do than to bug you and get on your nerve.

When the roof cave in and the truth came out, I knew every little things that you have done. I'm not a three year old who is brainless!

Everyone has three lives; a public life, a private life and a secret life. So go ahead and choose. Just go get a life psycho and leave me alone, will you?


Monday, December 14, 2009

Thou shall not talk shit

If it's not real,
You can't hold it in your hand,
You can't feel it with your heart,
And I won't believe it.


Standing in the rain for one hour and a half while waiting for the bus can be fun. Elin, Suzen and I were recognizing 89273456 cars' logo by the road side to kill time.


Fail with consequence

Currently listening to I gotta Feeling by BEP.

Hello folks, it's 1.33am now and I'm still up with a hungry tummy. Wonder why?

So the problem began when I decided to procrastinate, resulting in me staying up till now, finishing my Biology report cause the due date is on Tuesday FML So I spent around 1 hour to study for my test earlier so that I can finish my report asap and yes I did. Now I'm left with only a conclusion to finish and I'm done! Yet there's still 3 more motherF reports to go!

Oh boy and tonight's going to be heck of a sleepless night again cause I just had Teh Ais. So prolly I just revise my Bio again and again till I'm purely saturated with homeostasis and just nail the test tomorrow.

Actually I feel like having a haircut or get my hair done but that's impossible cause I'm almost broke for this month and plus my hair is neither short nor long LOL I feel like having a fringe back but most of my friends think that my side-parted bangs looks better. So what do you think? && I think I need a new pair of hazel brown contact lens!

Talking bout MU, they lost and it's a major disappointment. Park was playing in that match last night, even Berbatov was in it && goddamnit Rooney, I don't know what more to say. I was pissed, very pissed. I shall be prepared to be teased by all those Chelsea's fan in class tomorrow morning. At least Chelsea scored 3 goals although it's a draw okay. Shame shame shame on you D:

Anyway, enough of my endless to nowhere craps. It's time to finish all my stuffs and go to bed. I still have class on 8am tomorrow sheesssshhhhh How I wish the weekend was longer sigh

Click on my adsss many many times okie?

Gdnight and sleep tight. Don't let the bed bug bite :p


Sunday, December 13, 2009

The kid who plays ukulele

It's him again and this time he's singing Obladi Oblada by the Beatles. So much cuteness in one video. Watch the rest of this videos HERE.

I just found out that he's only 5 years old and he's Japanese! Brilliantly adorableeeeeee *melt*

Favorite part: 0:40 when he closes his eyes and goes right into it.

He made my day for sure.


Saturday, December 12, 2009

When you break my little heart into two

Currently listening to Disclosed desire by Muse.

Hello, it's another Saturday and gladly I woke up quite early today. Couple of things that I did today; cleaned the toilet, did my laundry and cooked dinner :D

Later at night, I was on the phone with Cathy for an hour while she's waiting for her flight to Singapore. I can't make it to the airport to meet her cause her flight was quite late so by the time I reached home, it will be almost midnight. I wish I can fly all the way to the airport to meet her but yeah in my dream I know. Have a safe journey honey, I miss you ):

Moments later, I feel like calling home to talk to my Mum and yes I did. We were on the phone for like half and hour, just joking around and talked about everything from her cookings to getting approval for my graduation trip to Thailand. She sounded okay when I convinced her but then she still thinks that it's better to discuss it with my Dad. How I wish I am back at home now so that I can bug her the whole day like I used to. Everytime I called home, I feel utterly homesick and I can feel that my Mum missed us too. Megan wasn't at home tonight, she went over to my cousin's house for sleepover so only the two old folks are at home. Poor Mummy, she even complaint that the house is quiet w/o the three of us. Hang on ya Mum, we will be back soon, this coming Feb, and boy oh boy I can't wait. I'm still counting the days peopleeeee.

Okay, enough bout that sad sad story. I shall be working hard on my Biology test and reports which I have not even started yet. Great!

Last but not least, Happy 15th birthday to this little monster. I wished her earlier in fb this morning but still I'm gonna post this for you. Hope you enjoy yourself today and had lotsa fun (:

Happy 15th birthday YON. I love you okay? Always, promise!

Pheonne Banoon Natalie turning 15 finally

So, that's all for today. I shall be heading to mamak after this with Suzen to watch Chelsea vs Everton and Man United vs Aston Villa. Two matches again in a row till 3am; BLISS!

Goodnight and sleep tight people (: and don't forget to click many many times on my ads okay? && btw if you readers out there wanna follow my blog, do click on the follow my blog link below my profile. Arigato. Kissy kiss.


mini hello kitty Pictures, Images and Photos


MUST WATCH! HE IS ADORABLY EFFIN' CUTE! I might reserve him for Megan C:


mini hello kitty Pictures, Images and Photos

See this heart, won't settle down

Currently listening to Catch Me by Demi Lovato and trying to study for my Biology Test on Monday.

Cos all of the stars
Are fading away
Just try not to worry
You'll see them some day
Take what you need
And be on your way
And stop crying your heart out

Pretty please?

Just so you know, there are days when I’m a complete and utter insecure, paranoid wreck. So reassure me. Tell me that everything is going to be okay, will you?


mini hello kitty Pictures, Images and Photos

Friday, December 11, 2009

You’re just a song and everyone knows the lyrics

Most times, it's just a lot easier not to let the world know what's wrong.

Sometimes you just need to realize that you can't have it all and you can't fix every mistake you made. You need to move on and try to be happy, even if it's the hardest thing you'll ever do.

Today, I'm RM132 poorer to be exact because I went shopping with two of my old classmates. We went to KLCC, Pavillion and Time Square. I didn't buy much actually and yeah it's hearbreaking when it cost that much && since when I'm into shoe shopping? I bought a pair of red flat pumps from Cotton On and a pair of wedges from Time Squares. I'm so happy to have those two babies!I bought a new pair of shorts as well and a singlet from MNG.

Changed my mind, here you go with my babies' pictures :D

Got it for only rm35! *steal*

Just the right colour for CNY, RIGHT? RM39 per pair :D

Oh btw, I want a skirt with studs on the side, and a pair of lace leggings, perhaps something with leopard prints (saw some on Cotton On) and a new bag, tons of dresses, bikini(!) and the list keep going on. I never had enough :p

Cathy will be flying to Singapore tomorrow and she will transit at KLIA for 3 hours. I feel like going to meet her and that matter is still under discussion D: She should have tell me earlier, I'm so effin broke right now sheeshI missssss her real bad, so prolly I'll go for her sake cause I don't know when it's the next time I'll be seeing her =_______________=

I'll be going out again after this as I had mentioned in my previous post. Elin will be coming over to fetch me and meet the rest at Kelana Jaya I guess. Tonight better be fun!

I shall go shower and get ready before I'm late. I think I stink *sniff sniff* Yes, I do. Byeeeee.

Eh eh, click on my ads okay? Click many many times till you break your finger C:


mini hello kitty Pictures, Images and Photos

Thursday, December 10, 2009


Remember all the things we wanted
Now all our memories they're haunted
We were always meant to say goodbye

Is this our last embrace or will the walls start caving in?

I had this wake up call this morning after months of deep sleep. It hit me really hard in the head and reminded me now and then that it's time to snap out of it. All this while, there are both nightmares and sweet dreams yet I still refused to wake up. Perhaps I should think of out the box and do some reflection on my own. What is the exact purpose I'm here? Why do I keep delaying my work? I should take this matter seriously before I regret and bounce back to the spirit that I always used to have for my studies. And one thing for sure, I'm studying not because my parents wanted me to but for my own future and theirs as well. Thanks for the Physics paper that I flunked real bad and for the record, this is the first time ever, me failing my Physics in my whole entire life (Y) So, it's clear why Physics and I never get along well. Maths was almost an enemy whom I gave up defeating but not anymore. Now, I'll be ready in a shining armour and swords to fight this battle. Not a single minute to waste Hilda, you've wasted a lot. Chop chop, time to buck up.

So yeah it's Thursday and nothing much happened today. I finished class early today so I went swimming in the evening with Elin and cook my own dinner. Now I just feel restless at the moment and I think I'll be heading to bed early tonight so that I'll wake up early tomorrow and start digging in my Biology notes. I can't wait for tomorrow night tho, ladies night out with my lovessss (the five of us) :D

I guess day by day I'll gradually get over the pain. *fingers crossed*

Continue to click on my ads peopleeeeeee. Do your thing!


mini hello kitty Pictures, Images and Photos

Wednesday, December 9, 2009

I forgot to breathe so I died

Currently listening to Break Your Little Heart by All Time Low.

Try sleeping with a broken heart

GGGGGGGGGGGGGG(!) I just finished watching the lastest episode, GGS3E12 (:

I love the beanie and the studded jacket that Jenny wore in this episode! She looks so effin' pretty in any outfit that she's wearing *envy*

All I can think of is Chuck Chuck Chuck Chuck GG Chuck Blair Chair Chuck Chuck Chuck Serena&Nate Nate Nate Dan&Vanessa Chuck Chuck Chuck Jenny&Eric Chuck Chuck Chuck as the most delicious and sexiest food alive.

How can anyone say GG isn’t as good as it was before? Season 3 is definitely better than the previous season. The tension, suspense, lies, scandals and hot romance, what’s not to love? PLUS, there’s Chuck Chuck Chuck Bass yaw! <3>die to have a boyfriend like Chuck Bass I tell you!

Enough bout this GG madness. Let's talk about my day, shall we?

I had to secretly admit that today was a good day and I can feel that I'm getting better about the whole thing that's going on lately.

So, I had Maths, Bio pratical and Chemistry today. So during Bio practical, we have to disect a frog and it's still alive but unconscious of course.

I felt so sorry for it when I saw the heart is still beating while the lab assistant was killing him slowly. I couldn't hold myself and I wished I can do anything to save it && luckily it didn't jumpa up and kiss me, or else I'm gonna be a frog too! Well, that's not true for sure LOL I was kinda grossed out seeing the whole experiment and intended to bring it back home to bury it but then my classmates had cut it into pieces so I kinda cancel that thought of mine. They are cruel, aren't they? Sheeshh. Thank God the disect thingy didn't cause me to throw up and still I'm able to have my lunch C: The whole bunch of us went to Pizza Hut for our lunch and yeah we are noisy as usual and fool around here and there and never miss taking pictures. Anyway, ♥ them.

I can feel that I'm getting heavier and that's definitely not a very good news to me. I have the intention to work out but I'm too lazy even to lift my ass to have shower and I rather sleep most of the time when I'm suppose to exercise. I guess I'm hopeless FML I IZ A FAT ROUND MONSTER WITH TWO HUGE ASS-ES! RAWR.

Last but not least, I want to go shopping!

Click on my adsss okay? Kissy kiss.


mini hello kitty Pictures, Images and Photos

Nuffy Nuff Nuff

Don't just read my blog. Do your part as well by clicking on my adsssss too please. Just click it yaw, click it.

Every click counts(!) so continue to show your support by clicking all the ads available (:

In case you don't get it when I said ads, ads means advertisement for short LOL and below are the few examples of the ads which are available in my blog. It might varies from time to time and depends on which ads is appearing. Anyway, just click it okay.

KDU Open Day

Avatar Movie Screening

8TV Twisties Bingit LR

Hong Kong Disneyland TVL SS

SK-II Christmas Promotion LR

Thank you very muchhhhh :D Much love to those who clicked all these while (:

It reached 200 uniques yesterday and the CTR bonus for one of the ads increased as well. So yeah I was kinda happy cause it's like the first time to get this high but then I'm pretty sure it's gonna drop again today since my readers are not that consistent. It's okay, it's still better than nothing.

P/s: Prolly I should put in the Happy-O-meter and poll too but the problem is I'm using blogskin so it doesn't have much box to fill in all my ads and stuffs. Lame much. Or prolly I'll just use back the old and original blogger template when I find a new purdy header pic! Anyway, it all depends if I'm hardworking enough to fix all this. Well, we'll see.


mini hello kitty Pictures, Images and Photos

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

There were days that I wish you cared enough for me

And I can’t breathe without you, but I have to

Majority of the time, I keep things to myself. Not because I’m afraid of making a fool out of myself but because most people nowadays just wont UNDERSTAND ME.

Note to self: Don't believe a promise that can only be made broken.

I can't afford another heartache like this. Please.

mini hello kitty Pictures, Images and Photos

Please show me how it's done

I want to exorcise the demons from your past

There is no person in the world who is made to handle every punch that's thrown at them. We aren't made that way. In fact, we're made to get mad, upset, sad, hurt, stumble and fall. We aren't supposed to be able to handle everything. Yet, that's what gonna makes us stronger in the end, by learning from the things that hurt us most && boy I have to admit it's not as easy as you see.

And still, I'm picking up those shattered pieces up slowly.

After two sleepless nights, I finally can sleep like I normally do. Too bad I can't sleep a little longer cause I had class on 9am today. Mr. Chan just got back from Aussie so now the class schedule is back to normal which means 9am-4pm from Monday to Thursday FML I WANT HOLIDAY PLEASE.

So I had Physics today (equilibrium AGAIN), Chemistry (Organic Chemistry; one of my fave) and IT in the evening. IT was boring like hell and we have to learn how to send an email with an attachment to our lecturer and also to book air ticket online for example from Airasia wtf (at the same time I checked that flight to Phuket next year around mid July is only rm23 one way OMFG) Excuse me sir, we can do all these w/o attending IT class okay, who doesn't LOL I think it's really stupid if that's the reason we're having IT class. I should have skip IT class earlier and sleep the whole evening!

I've been pretty much eating a lot lately but I tend to worry bout my weight. Eating is such a bliss, don't you think? The worst part is that I'm short so I can never ever or should I say I must not grow horizontally(!) or else I'll hang myself and DIE. Anyway, my friends and I are planning to try out some mouth watering local foods like Bak Kut Teh, Oblong burger? and Dim Sums this month and I guess we'll be spending much time eating, lepak-ing together && shisha-ing too yet I still want to go shopping and also MOS on Christmas' Eve woot woot! Wait a sec, I think I enjoy too much so yeah Hilda, don't forget to nerd your ass off too as well LOL It's Christmas season anyway so I'll just let myself to be a little bit loose.

So, that's all I guess. Back to my Biology shit so bye do your usual drills.

P/s: The leopard jacket in the pic up there is so so purrddddyy right? I ♥ it and how I wish I have one(!) and oh so before you leave my page, please click on my adssss. The blue box, just click it. Don't make me nag like ystrdy okay? :p


mini hello kitty Pictures, Images and Photos

Monday, December 7, 2009

My world is tumbling down

Currently listening to Let It Rock Lyrics - Kevin Rudolf.

Run baby run, don't ever look back.

It's okay. It’s okay to want someone you can’t have. It’s okay to want something more. It’s okay to cry when you’re hurt, and it’s okay to stay mad at someone who hurt you. Believe it or not, it’s always going to be okay. That’s just how it works. Sometimes things don’t work out how you want them to, and most of the time, it seems like they never will. But eventually, everything is going to iron out some way or another. You just have to believe, keep your faith, and move on.

Today was fine I guess. Again, I'm having this big-ass problem; sleeping disorder and it really annoys me for fuck sake. Strange. I hate the feeling of having sleepless nights where I can do nothing but to stare blankly in the dark while all I can hear is my roommate snoring and I tend to think about a lot of stuffs. It just creeps me out and I think I can't continue this anymore. It took me 6 hours to fall asleep and I manage to get 2 hours sleep before going to class. Thank God that I didn't sleep in class or during the test.

Anyway, there's nothing to talk about lately. That's all. Gotta bust my ass on 3 bloody biology reports and another Biology Test. FML = Fuck my Lecturer LOL

Click on my ads, please click, do click, just click, please please, ads people, ads ads :D click on my ads okay? See the box with ads by nuffnang down here and one more above my profile pic? Yeah, that's it. So, click there click there, either one will do, both better :D Guarantee no harm. LOL Now I sound like a whiny granny. Just click, okay?


mini hello kitty Pictures, Images and Photos

Good vibes?

I just got home from Mamak with Belinda, Elin and Suzen. The four of us were supposed to revise for our Chemist tutorials tomorrow but ended up coughing our lungs out after shisha-ing. The good thing is class starts at 11am tomorrow so we don't have to wake up early and we don't have to take the college bus (Y)

Belinda will be sleeping over at my place after months of abandoning us in the hostel, she used to live here so yeah. She's here to make sure that I'm okay and yes that's really really sweet of her ♥ her tons!

Anyway, nothing to talk about today cause I pretty much spent my whole day filling up my tummy, sleeping and go online instead of studying. I did but not much (;

I guess I'm okay now? Much better of course. Click on my ads okayyyyy?

Goodnight, bitter dreams.


mini hello kitty Pictures, Images and Photos

Sunday, December 6, 2009

Watch out for heartbreakers

Currently listening to Heartbreakers by Neyo. All they do is take your love and leave T3T

Loss is never one-sided

It's sad how when someone leaves you, apart from missing them, and apart from the fact that the whole little world you've created together collapses, everything you see or do reminds you of them. That makes forgetting so much harder.

Even more, I had never meant to love him. One thing I truly knew - knew it in the pit of my stomach, in the center of my bones, knew it from the crown of my head to the soles of my feet, knew it deep in my empty chest - was how love gave someone the power to break you.
— Stephanie Meyer

Time will cure

and only time will tell, that you will no longer be the one.


mini hello kitty Pictures, Images and Photos

Kimchi for breakfast?

After one hour of twist and turn in the attempt of trying to sleep, I failed. Must be the two glasses of Teh Ais to blame. I knew it. So now it's proven that tea can be as strong as caffeine so why kill yourself with coffee when tea can be that useful too? oh crap now I'm even in the mood to blog sheesh This insomnia is fucking annoying. Why can't you just let me sleep? Gah! & for the record I will not be sleeping in the 8 hours to come. Let's see how long I can stand and this is nothing to be proud of you moron *smack head*

Here, something for you guys to kick off a beautiful Sunday (:

It's Midnight, your tired drunk voice
2:00 a.m., the abruptly ended phone call

Nobody knows how I feel
I can't stop
Love love love
Though it hurts, I keep on repeating
I can't stop
Love love love

Have you ever been in love before?
Falling at first sight, like in the movies?
Spent the entire night talking on the phone?
Bragged to the entire world?
Waited in the pouring rain?
Run like crazy to the one you love?
Secretly guarded?
Gone crazy?
Pretended not to see when you really did?

I’m sure you have been in love
Spent all your money on your anniversary
Apologized even when you didn’t do anything wrong
Spent entire days writing love letters

Pushed back promises with your family
Prayed to God for that persons health
Ignored your friends
Missed them
Guarded their leaving figure

Can't stop love
Why? I loved you like crazy
Why? I treated you so well
I gave you everything
You got me going crazy

Why? I loved you with all my life.
I gave you my body and soul
I lost everything for you
How could you?

Nobody knows how I feel
I can't stop
Love love love
Though it hurts, I keep on repeating
I can't stop
Love love love

Have you ever had your heart broken?
Had your makeup wash off in the pouring rain?
Cut your long hair?
Started smoking again?
Avoided areas where they might be?
Wrote letters you know you would never send?
Called them while you were drunk?
Had your lips freeze up

I’m sure you've had a broken heart
Hated them as much as you loved them
Ripped up letters you didn’t read
Deleted the phone number you will never forget
Celebrated anniversaries by yourself
Burned all the photographs
Thought every song about heartbreak in the world was yours

Can't stop love
Why? I loved you like crazy
Why? I treated you so well
I gave you everything
You got me going crazy

Why? I loved you with all my life.
I gave you my body and soul
I lost everything for you
How could you?

Nobody knows my heart
I can't stop
Love love love
Though it hurts, I keep on repeating
I can't stop
Love love love

Cry like an idiot
Get drunk again
Hold on to your friend
And curse that person

Time passes
Get drunk again
Grab the phone
Say love!

Nobody knows my heart
I can't stop
Love love love
Though it hurts, I keep on repeating
I can't stop
Love love love

Nobody knows my heart
In reality, only you don't know
Though it hurts, I keep on repeating
As I live my life, I’m sure I'll see you again.

One of the two Korean songs that I listen to. Never a fan of Korean's artist but it would be nice if I can either speak or understand Korean language.

On my way to study for my Chemistry test on Monday. It's really rare to find me this nerdy at this hour of time. It's 6am in the morning wtf


mini hello kitty Pictures, Images and Photos

The scratches that made me

Currently listening to Telephone by Lady Gaga feat Beyonce.

You're just another story I can't tell anymore.

'Cause life is pretty fucking bleak. This I reiterate.

Seriously, I think so far December has been harsh to me. The first week of December almost get me strangled myself and now my Saturday has been a horrible one and I don't wanna talk about it; enough said.

I realized my life has been putting up with so much sorrows. In particular, a relationship. They put it as possessive. They called that an obsession. Some even said it's an infatuation. Love has never been realistic, (maybe I never had one, a true one or am I being cynical) it's only made known to you what's torment and sadness. Till I get old, I'll be stuck in this pandemonium, forever. Just you alone, could have gotten me, dead almost. But this is me, the real me, the type who fall in love easily but ended up nothing all the time. No, I don't want to dwell in one of those dramas of heart wrenching moment. I'd enough since years ago. It ought to stop. Come, lemme get wasted, this time round, alone.

I'm not emo okay. Don't get me wrong.

I think it's time to wake up and really find my true self. Pursue what I really what and seeking for the life that I've always wanted to have. Unnecessary things should be put aside at the moment. I shouldn't let my mind to stop me from having a good time. I'm only 18 and I should be the girl who just wanna have fun in a good way that study is still my priority. I hope I do think this way all the time to keep me from being pessimistic and push me to the utmost so that I will excel in my life.

Not to forget, my family and friends who are always there for me. I love you guys, infinity.

Note to self: Life is a bitch, get used to it. Gotta keep moving on, moving on. Fly away, break away.

Btw, Man U won 4-0 yaw(!) and now they're like only 2 points behind which I'm pretty much sure they're gonna be leading after this woot woot :D SEE, TOLD YOU! Glory glory Man United & I just got home after watching that two matches at mamak with Neeya, good one though. Chelsea is going down down down down down *singing like Jay Sean wtf* LMAO while looking at Lampard just now, shame on you. I can't wait for the coming matches next week and next next week woohooooo since when I'm so into football O_o

Well, it's time to really nerd my ass off. 2 reports to finish in these 2 weeks and 2 tests to study. FML max Wassup with all these number 2? It's a sign, I guess that I'm doomed, deep shit I tell you! (not literally for sure LOL)

Anyway, good morning people. Have a nice sin-less Sunday and pray to God so that you'll have a nice week ahead. Before that, do me a favour by clicking on my ads please (:


mini hello kitty Pictures, Images and Photos

Saturday, December 5, 2009

The distance to you

If only done was easier.

You told me it'd be okay. But I was the one crying.

You told me to let go. But I was the one holding onto your shirt.

Everything seems to be okay until it changes us into complete strangers.

The truth is I miss you a whole lot.

Maybe I deserve better and therefore it's time to move on.

If that's what you want from me.


mini hello kitty Pictures, Images and Photos